A live list of confirmed Worthington’s Champion of Champions venue winners will appear here.

Winner Venue Date of Event
Kevin Edwards Pot Black – Clacton 01/06/2019
Bryan Flew Fochriw 12/06/2019
Wayne Davies Penydarren Social Club 13/06/2019
Jeff Bass Farmers Arms 14/06/2019
Marcus Hawkins Rhymney Social Club 19/06/2019
Kevin Jeffrey Nantymoel Hotel 20/06/2019
Nathan Care Platts 21/06/2019
Sean Fisher Swan Inn 21/06/2019
Richard Coombs Liskeard Sports Club 22/06/2019
James Hykin Yeltz Bar 22/06/2019
Tim Jones The Dyffryn 22/06/2019
Stephen McDermott The Glen Hotel 23/06/2019
Jarrod Powell Ynysddu Hotel 23/06/2019
Michael Huntley Midrhondda WMC AKA The Monkey 24/06/2019
Alec Small Royal Arms Rhymney 26/06/2019
Kevin Thomas Wern Fawr 26/06/2019
Stu Wilson Stop and Rest 26/06/2019
Bradley Brooks The Abbey 26/06/2019
Joshua Lewis Rhydyfelin RFC 26/06/2019
Gavin Sterio Roath Sports and Social Club 27/06/2019
Alan Walker Llanhilleth Hotel 27/06/2019
Chris Cooper The Cutler 28/06/2019
Sean Barnett RAFA  – Knighton 28/06/2019
John Mann Cherrytree 29/06/2019
Kieran Harris Cambrian Arms 29/06/2019
Kenny Bedder Jnr Droitwich WMC 29/06/2019
Anthony Freeman Taibach RFC 29/06/2019
John Connal The White Gates 29/06/2019
Thom Humphrey Galaxy TQ 29/06/2019
Robert Williams Abertysswg WMC 29/06/2019
Mark Barilli Rileys Greenock 29/06/2019
Simon Perkins Llantwit Major RFC 29/06/2019
Mike Fleet Haven on the Hill 30/06/2019
Tavis Dudeney The New Oak 30/06/2019
Ben Watkins The Markets Tavern 30/06/2019
Johnny Haines One Eyed Jack’s 30/06/2019
Clive Langford Pick and Shovel 02/07/2019
Barrie Bates Rising Sun 03/07/2019
Codey Waite Pentre Legion 03/07/2019
Korie Powell Godregraig WMC 03/07/2019
Michael Taylor Lane Ends Hotel 03/07/2019
Dai Powell Tredegar Con Club 03/07/2019
Mark Lewis Nantymoel Rugby Club 04/07/2019
Jake Carter Walton WMC 05/07/2019
George Killington Rileys Victoria 05/07/2019
John Evans National Club Wattsville 05/07/2019
Chris Lacey Lennon’s Pool and Snooker Hall 05/07/2019
Gethyn Bennett Mount Pleasant 06/07/2019
Matthew Dennant Kings Head 06/07/2019
Dan Cole Tredegar RFC 06/07/2019
Lloyd Browning Dunraven Hotel 06/07/2019
James Richards Ty Mawr Hotel 06/07/2019
Craig Smith R&A Sports Bar 06/07/2019
Mick May FTRA 06/07/2019
Keelan Kay The Victory 06/07/2019
Jamie Lewis Rampin 06/07/2019
Martin Grimble Fords Sports and Social 07/07/2019
Clive Carpenter RAFA – Porthcawl 07/07/2019
Lee Harris Village Inn 07/07/2019
Jon Worsley Sedbury Legion 07/07/2019
Andrew Ashcroft The Navi 07/07/2019
David Matthews St. Johnstone Sports and Social 07/07/2019
Darren Johnson The Wilton 07/07/2019
Robert Rickwood Beechwood Club 07/07/2019
Stuart Holden Collegian WMC 07/07/2019
David Rogers JK’s Club 07/07/2019
John Davey Queen Victoria 07/07/2019
Paul Linwood Dodger 07/07/2019
Luke Humphries The Academy 08/07/2019
Dyfed Jones New Dyffryn Hotel 08/07/2019
Michael Rowlands Lampeter RFC 09/07/2019
Chris Thomas Armine Club 09/07/2019
Joshua Lloyd Parc and Dare Ex-Servicemens Club 10/07/2019
Patrick Aldoescue Empire Club 10/07/2019
Ben Bevan Clarence Inn 10/07/2019
James Hannaford Nantyffllon Non Pol 10/07/2019
Derek Williams Mason Arms 10/07/2019
Dave Wicks Phoenix Bar 10/07/2019
AJ Urmston Toft Swinton Pool Hall 11/07/2019
Ralph Barnett Cwmllynfell Neuadd Hall 11/07/2019
Alan Carter Sheldon Marlborough WMC 12/07/2019
Jim Williams Northcote Conservative Club 12/07/2019
Scott Williams Leverington Sports & Social Club 12/07/2019
Kris Glass High Valleyfield 12/07/2019
Ian Williams Coach and Horses 13/07/2019
Liam Butler Bucket and Spade 13/07/2019
Lee Evans Waunarlwydd RFC 13/07/2019
Ricky Cull North Star Club 13/07/2019
John Evans Dunraven Arms 13/07/2019
Dai Randell Cwmbran RFC 13/07/2019
Martin Thomas Penparcau Sports and Social 13/07/2019
Antony Darlow The Sun Inn 13/07/2019
Gav Smith Highley WMC 13/07/2019
Hywel Manuel Great Western 13/07/2019
Nathan Burdett Penybanc RFC 13/07/2019
Stephen Davidson Quakers Yard Inn 13/07/2019
Terry Dimond Green Meadow 13/07/2019
Rory Jolly RAOB Narberth 13/07/2019
Gavin Bufton Glyncorrwg RFC 13/07/2019
Rhys Jones The Other Place 13/07/2019
Adrian Heathcote The Dockside Inn 13/07/2019
Joe Griffiths Royal Oak 14/07/2019
Dan Scott Bar 9 14/07/2019
David Fowler Bicester Ex-Servicemen’s Club 14/07/2019
Reece Robinson New Trinity Club 14/07/2019
Adam Joseph The Monty Club 14/07/2019
Matthew Edgar Gilberts Bar 14/07/2019
Robert Hughes Trafalgar Inn 14/07/2019
Ash Richards Halfway Inn 14/07/2019
Stephen Cake Blackwood WMC 14/07/2019
Lee Williams Aberavon Quins 14/07/2019
Cory Evans Joiners Arms 14/07/2019
David Irvine Traders 14/07/2019
Hamond Kumar Gardeners Rest 15/07/2019
Spencer Davis Liberal Club Skegness 15/07/2019
Laurence Budge Gilfach Legion 15/07/2019
Mark Layton Red Lion Pembridge 16/07/2019
Dai Caller Trehafod Social 16/07/2019
Paul Coray Mansel Arms 16/07/2019
Chris Jones Gwerthonor Social Club 16/07/2019
Alec McCready Hereford Welsh Social Club 17/07/2019
Mark Aitchison Charlton Pembroke Dock 17/07/2019
Mike George Exchange Inn 17/07/2019
Craig Gilchrist King William 17/07/2019
Dale Hughes Ton Pentre Football Club 17/07/2019
Anthony Williams Vetz Sports & Social Club 18/07/2019
James Caton St. Wilfrid’s Club 18/07/2019
Harry Gregory Cringlewood Social Club 18/07/2019
Emyr Jones Tairgwaith Club 16/08/2019
Mark Wilson Mulligans 19/07/2019
Ricky Tonkin Badminton 19/07/2019
Thomas Muggeridge Canton Cross Vaults 19/07/2019
Richard Shanklyn The New Coytrahen Arms 19/07/2019
Darren Evans The Bush 19/07/2019
Zac Sanders The Anchor Bideford 20/07/2019
Robert Rees Mid-Rhondda Central Working Mens Club 20/07/2019
Stuart Owens Shooters Bar 20/07/2019
Harry Odams Lethbridge Arms 20/07/2019
Trevor Brennan Rileys Worcester 20/07/2019
Martyn James Windsor Hotel 20/07/2019
Craig Lewis The Oak 20/07/2019
Wayne Hewins Dolphin Inn 20/07/2019
James Diez Rileys Leicester 20/07/2019
Daniel Thomas The George 20/07/2019
Shaun Shales Kings Lynn Workers Club 20/07/2019
Paul Hogan Winnersh RBL 20/07/2019
Matthew Shadwick Union Club 20/07/2019
Kieran Burns The Bluebird 20/07/2019
Gary Butcher Royal British Legion – Hadleigh 21/07/2019
Marshall James The Kings Club 21/07/2019
Ben Adams The Legionaire Club 21/07/2019
Harry Williams Burnt Barn Chepstow 21/07/2019
Luke Richards Victoria Inn 21/07/2019
Adam Gornall The Goldmine 21/07/2019
Mark Challenger The Bee Hive 21/07/2019
Graham Brooks Bargoed Golf Club 21/07/2019
Mikey Rees The First and Last 21/07/2019
Andy White Keynsham Cricket Club 21/07/2019
Danny Dyer Llanishen RFC 21/07/2019
Kevin Garcia JJ’s Pool Hall 21/07/2019
Adrian Jones R.A.O.B. (Buffs Club) 21/07/2019
Jason Pinkerton Brewery Tap 21/07/2019
Nathan Treadgold Ashvale Tredegar 22/07/2019
David Hall Gardereners Call 23/07/2019
Ricky Clarke 8 Ball & Arrows 24/07/2019
Steve Willard Cons Club Blaina 24/07/2019
Jonny Kinsella White Lion 24/07/2019
Kenny Hoult The Woodbourne 24/07/2019
Hywel Evans Newtown Football Club 24/07/2019
Robert Owen Caerau Social 25/07/2019
Jordan Kewn The Birchgrove 25/07/2019
Lewy Williams Rileys Liverpool 25/07/2019
Sid Woolger Royal Surrey Snooker and Darts Club 25/07/2019
Raymond Procope Tredegar Arms Rhymney 25/07/2019
Karl Twiname Gordon Club 25/07/2019
Ben Smith Rileys Sports Bar Chester 25/07/2019
Lee Hughes Red Cow Public House 26/07/2019
Chris Pratt The Globe Inn Lougher 27/07/2019
Daniel Morton Gold Diggers Arms 27/07/2019
Cameron Doyle Hare and Hounds 27/07/2019
Chris Hurds Farmers Inn Presteigne 27/07/2019
Edward Lovely Rileys Lincoln 27/07/2019
Darren Rees The Hall – Glyncorrwg 27/07/2019
Josh Harrison The Umbrella Club 27/07/2019
Jonny Clayton Pontyberem WMC 27/07/2019
Ian Turner Belgrave Sports & Social Club 27/07/2019
Paul Phillips Rileys Chorlton 27/07/2019
Kevin Smith Catholic Community Centre 27/07/2019
David Neads Abercynon RFC 27/07/2019
Kevin Mills St Josephs Social Club 27/07/2019
Lloyd Arnold Ferndale Hotel 27/07/2019
Jamie Squires Samlet Social Club 27/07/2019
Mark Shears Maritime Social Club 27/07/2019
Mark Blandford Cross Keys Lydney 27/07/2019
Andy Hughes Tap and Barrel 28/07/2019
Mark Richards Rileys Coventry 28/07/2019
Scott Walters Sportsmans Club 28/07/2019
Kevin Barness Weigh Inn Bar 28/07/2019
Lee Budgen New Cumberland Pub 28/07/2019
Dave Sheppard Melksham Liberal Club 28/07/2019
Adam Griffiths Labour Hall Abergavenny 28/07/2019
Aled Goode Drovers Arms 28/07/2019
Darren Patton Felling Cricket Club 28/07/2019
Colin Powell Travellers Well 28/07/2019
Cavan Phillips Kenfig Hill RFC 28/07/2019
Kelvin Hart Wellington Arms 28/07/2019
Justin Smith Lamb Inn 28/07/2019
Shane King Monkton Swifts 28/07/2019
Mick Smith Newbold WMC 28/07/2019
Gordon Smith The Newpark Club Skegness 28/07/2019
Paul James Begelly Arms 28/07/2019
Josh Davies Cwmfelin Club 28/07/2019
Kurt Parry The Swan Inn 28/07/2019
Ryan Searle The Winnie 28/07/2019
Martin Allerton Royal British Legion Milford Haven 28/07/2019
Dean Cundy Brynlliw 28/07/2019
James Cole Wisbech Town Football Club 28/07/2019
John Gallagher Shamrock Inn 29/07/2019
Darren Newton Henbury Social Club 30/07/2019
Richard Carter Allen sports bar 30/07/2019
PJ Lynskey Off the Rails 31/07/2019
Kevin Simm Botanical Gardens 31/07/2019
Stuart Davies Cardigan RFC 31/07/2019
Adam Smith Gremlin Hotel 31/07/2019
Richie Burnett Ynysybwl RFC 01/08/2019
Jeff Thomas Dynevor Arms 01/08/2019
Carl Webster Ruperra Sports  and Social Club 01/08/2019
Dean Norman Grey Horse 01/08/2019
Andy Jenkins Goals Academy 02/08/2019
Peter John Legends 02/08/2019
John Challenger Cwm National WMC 02/08/2019
Wayne Dowding Aberavon Green Stars 03/08/2019
Iwan Morgan Bell Inn 03/08/2019
Carwyn Richards GWRSA Railway Club 03/08/2019
Stuart Holland Castle Hotel Talgarth 03/08/2019
Morgan Rogers Royal British Legion – Maesteg 03/08/2019
Matt Belcher Rileys Nottingham 03/08/2019
Barry Hamer The Elephant Hotel 03/08/2019
Paul Bordeway The Plough Hotel 03/08/2019
Paul Hamer The Red Lion Hotel 03/08/2019
Brian Wonnacott Three Crowns 03/08/2019
James Preston The Herdsman 04/08/2019
Luke Dubois Lydney Football Club 04/08/2019
Richard Edwards Hopkinston Cricket Club 04/08/2019
Huw Williams Black Lion Hotel 04/08/2019
Chris Price Kings Head 04/08/2019
Chris Nomme The Grange 04/08/2019
Mark Craddock The Duck 04/08/2019
Sam Chance The London Inn 04/08/2019
Kyle Richardson Miss Q’s 06/08/2019
Paul Gardiner Talardd Arms 08/08/2019
Rob Collins Salisbury Club 09/08/2019
Sam Cankett Risca WMC 10/08/2019
Alan Collins The Aviary 10/08/2019
Jesse Heal Baneswell Social 11/08/2019
Kevin Lane Royal Oak 11/08/2019