Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Please see your Map of the venues confirmed so far for all regions. For a specified list of the region see the list below.

Wales and Ireland

Venue Name Town Postcode Date of Event Registration Toe To The Oche
ALLTWEN RUGBY CLUB PONTARDAWE SA8 3BP MAY 24th 5:30PM 7:00PM
EAGLES INN POWYS LD6 5AU MAY 25th 3:00PM 4:00PM
RHYMNEY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB GWENT NP22 5LP MAY 25th 3:00PM 4:00PM
RHOSGOCH GOLF CLUB RHOSGOCH LD2 3JY MAY 26th 5:00PM 6:00PM
GLAMORGAN OPEN - PENYDARREN SOCIAL CLUB - FEMALE Entries Close 24th May CF47 9BZ MAY 26th 9:30AM 11:00AM
GLAMORGAN OPEN - PENYDARREN SOCIAL CLUB - MALE Entries Close 24th May CF47 9BZ MAY 26th 9:30AM 11:00AM
THOMASTOWN CLUB THOMASTOWN CF39 8DS MAY 29th 6:00PM 7:30PM
PICK AND SHOVEL TREFOREST CF37 1SG MAY 29th 6:00PM 7:30PM
BEDLINOG RUGBY CLUB BEDLINOG CF46 6TG JUNE 1st 5:00PM 7:00PM
FERNDALE HOTEL RHONDDA CYNON TAFF CF43 4DE JUNE 1st 1:30PM 3:00PM
HOLLYBUSH RFC HOLLYBUSH NP12 0SG JUNE 1st 5:00PM 6:30PM
NAGS HEAD, LAMPETER LAMPETER SA48 7HG JUNE 2nd 12 NOON 1:00PM
PENTWYN INN CRUMLIN NP11 3JD JUNE 5th 6:00PM 7:15PM
VALLEY TAVERN BLACKWOOD NP12 3UD JUNE 5th 6:30PM 7:30PM
CARDIFF WEST END SOCIAL CLUB CARDIFF CF5 5BY JUNE 6TH 6:00PM TBC
OLD ILLTYDIANS RFC CARDIFF CF24 1NU JUNE 7th 6:00PM 7:00PM
THE OAK TREDEGAR NP22 4DW JUNE 8th 12:00 NOON 1:00PM
NATIONAL CLUB WATTSVILLE CROSSKEYS NP11 7QJ JUNE 8th 5:00PM 6:30PM
GREMLIN CLUB CARMARTHEN SA31 1HQ JUNE 8TH 1:00PM 1:30PM
RAOB SOCIAL CLUB NARBERTH SA67 7AG JUNE 8th 2:00PM 3:00PM
THE NEW COYTRAHEAN ARMS MAESTEG CF34 9PJ JUNE 8th 1:00PM 2:00PM
QUEEN VICTORIA ABERDARE CF44 0AL JUNE 9th 1:00PM 2:00PM
FERNDALE LABOUR CLUB & INSTITUTE RCT CF43 4HE JUNE 9th 12 NOON 1:00PM
WHITE LION PEMBERTON LLWYNHENDY SA14 9BG JUNE 9th 2:30PM 3:00PM
VICTORIA INN PONTYPRIDD CF37 1QX JUNE 12th 6.30PM 7.30PM
LLANTWIT FARDRE SPORTS CLUB CHURCH VILLAGE CF38 1RJ JUNE 12th 6.30PM 7.30PM
MILTON BREWERY TENBY SA70 8PH JUNE 14th 6:00PM 6:30PM
RAFA CLUB PORTHCAWL CF36 5DN JUNE 14th 7:00PM 7:30PM
COLUMBA CLUB NEWPORT NP19 0GN JUNE 15th 12:30PM 1:00PM
THE GLOBE INN GLAIS SA7 9EN JUNE 15th 3:00PM 4:00PM
THE GOLDEN LION KNIGHTON LD7 1AT JUNE 15th 12:30PM 1:30PM
THE NINE ARCHES TREDEGAR NP22 3BB JUNE 15th 1:00PM 2:00PM
DERI OLD CLUB. BARGOED CF81 9HX JUNE 15th 2:00PM 3:00PM
YNYSDDU PROGRESSIVE CLUB BLACKWOOD NP11 7JN JUNE 15th 4:30PM 6:00PM
THE Q_UBE FORMALLY JKS NEATH SA11 2AX JUNE 15th 1:30PM 2:00PM
THE BUSH INN PONTYPRIDD CF38 2EP JUNE 17th 6:00PM 7:00PM
THE UNIT CAERPHILLY CF83 8XP 20Th JUNE 7PM 8PM
NANTYFFYLLON RFC NANTYFFYLLON CF34 0HP JUNE 19th 6:30PM 7:30PM
THE BEE HIVE GADLYS CF44 8BG JUNE 19th 6:30PM 7:15PM
RHYMNEY RFC RHYMNEY NP22 5NB JUNE 20th 6:00pm 7:30pm
BRECON WORKMANS BRECON LD3 9AN JUNE 21st TBC TBC
LLANHILLETH CONSERVATIVE CLUB LLANHILLETH NP13 2JA JUNE 21st 7:00PM 7:30PM
KING WILLIAM BLAENAU GWENT NP23 4JY JUNE 22nd 12:30PM 1:00PM
TRALLWN WORKINGMENS CLUB PONTYPRIDD CF37 4LR JUNE 22nd 12:00 NOON 2:00PM
FOX & HOUNDS BRIDGEND CF32 9LB JUNE 22nd 12:00 NOON 1:00PM
KNIGHTON RAFA CLUB KNIGHTON LD7 1AT JUNE 22nd 12:00 NOON 1:00PM
OUT OUT BAR & GRILL NEWPORT NP19 8GE JUNE 22nd 5:30PM 7:00PM
TREDEGAR RUGBY CLUB TREDEGAR NP22 3NN JUNE 22nd 12:00 NOON 1:30PM
MILL FORD ARMS HAVERFORDWEST SA61 2LH JUNE 22nd 12:00 NOON 1:30PM
TREHARRIS RFC TREHARRIS CF46 5RL JUNE 22nd 11:00AM 1:30PM
FERNDALE BIZ RHONDDA CYNON TAFF CF43 4EW JUNE 23rd 1:00PM 2:00PM
FARMERS INN PRESTEIGNE LD8 2AU JUNE 23rd 12 NOON 2:00PM
CAMBRIAN SPORTS BAR LLANELLI SA15 2NP JUNE 23rd 10:00AM 1:00PM
THE DYFFRYN NEATH SA10 9LA JUNE 23rd 2:00PM 3:00PM
HALFWAY INN WINCH WEN SA1 7LD JUNE 23rd 12:30PM 2:00PM
PONTNEWYDD WORKING MENS CLUB CWMBRAN NP44 1DL JUNE 24th 6:30PM 7:30PM
PRINCE OF WALES HIRWAUN CF44 9NP JUNE 26th 6:00PM 7:00PM
ABER & SENGHENYDD EX- SERVICEMENS CLUB CAERPHILLY CF83 4HA JUNE 27th 6:00PM 8:00PM
TALGARTH TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB BRECON LD3 0HG JUNE 29th 2:00PM 3:00PM
OGMORE VALE CON CLUB BRIDGEND CF32 7AG JUNE 29th 12:30PM 2:00PM
THE CROWN ABERCARN NP11 4SP JUNE 29th 1:00PM 2:30PM
RHYMNEY BREWERY CLUB RHYMNEY NP22 5HT JUNE 29th 1:00PM 2:00PM
REDZ SNOOKER CLUB CWMBRAN NP44 3JU JUNE 29th 1:00PM 2:00PM
PENTRE LEGION PENTRE CF41 7JX JUNE 30th 1:30PM 2:00PM
THE BEGELLY ARMS HOTEL KILGETTY SA68 0YF JUNE 30th 4:00PM 5:00PM
PYLE LEGION BRIDGEND CF33 6AE JUNE 30th 11:00AM 1:30PM
THE RAILWAY INN TREFOREST CF31 1BH JULY 3RD 6:30PM 7:00PM
MIDRHONDDA WORKINGMENS CLUB & INS LTD TONYPANDY CF40 2RQ JULY 3rd 6:15PM 8:00PM
FOX AND HOUNDS HENGOED CF82 7FX JULY 6th 12 NOON 2:00PM
BUILTH WELLS BOWLING CLUB BRECON LD2 3BU JULY 6th 4:00PM 5:00PM
THE DYNEVOR ARMS NELSON CF46 6NF JULY 6th 12:00PM 1:00PM
THE BUSH TREDEGAR NP22 3NG JULY 6th 1:00PM 1:45PM
CARPENTERS ARMS PONTYPRIDD CF38 1AR JULY 6th 6:15PM 7:15PM
RED COW PUB MAESTEG CF34 9AW JULY 6th 13.00PM 14.00PM
BRITON FERRY WORKINGMEN'S CLUB NEATH SA11 2BZ JULY 6th 5:30PM 7:00PM
LLWCHWR WORKMENS CLUB GORSEINON SA4 4BX JULY 7th 5:30PM 6:30PM
BRYNCOCH SPORTS CLUB NEATH SA10 7DQ JULY 7th 2:30PM 3:00pm
ABERDARE CON CLUB ABERDARE CF44 7AW JULY 13th 1:30PM 2:00PM
TON PENTRE FOOTBALL CLUB TON PENTRE CF41 7AF JULY 13th 11:45AM 1:00PM
TWYN-Y-FFALD SOCIAL WORKMANS CLUB BLACKWOOD NP123HD JULY 17th 6:00PM 7:30PM
GARTH INN MAESTEG CF34 0NE JULY 17th 6:00PM 7:30PM
SEASIDE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LLANELLI SA15 2PB JULY 7TH 12.00PM 1.00PM
CWMBRAN WORKINGMENS CLUB CWMBRÂN, TORFAEN NP44 3JU JULY 7th 12 NOON 2:00PM
BAGLAN RFC PORT TALBOT SA12 8LW JULY 10th 5:00PM 6:45PM
FOCHRIW SOCIAL CLUB BARGOED CF81 9JJ JULY 10th 6:00PM 7:30PM
DUNRAVEN ARMS NEATH SA11 5TA JULY 13th 2:00PM 3:00PM
SARN & BRYNCWILLS SOCIAL CLUB SARN CF32 9NY JULY 14th 12 NOON 1:00PM
THE GRANGE CARDIFF CF11 6NJ JULY 14th 2:00PM 3:30PM
ABERFAN SOCIAL CLUB MERTHYR TYDFIL CF48 4QQ JULY 18th 6:00PM 7:00PM
ABERCWMBOI SOCIAL CLUB ABERDARE CF44 6BP JULY 18TH 6:00PM 7:30PM
CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB ( CONNIE) TREDEGAR NP22 3DP JULY 18th 6:00PM 7:00PM
COLLIERS TREBANOS TREBANOS SA8 4BL JULY 18th 6:00PM 7:30PM
THE OGMORE HOTEL GILFACH GOCH CF39 8RR JULY 20th 6:00PM 6:30PM
BAILEYS ARMS MOUNTAIN ASH CF45 3UB JULY 20th 15:30PM 16:30pm
CANTON CROSS VAULTS CANTON CF11 8HJ JULY 20th 1:30PM 2:00PM
COACH & HORSES TREDEGAR NP22 4AE JULY 20th 3:00PM 4:00PM
ABERCYNON RFC ABERCYNON CF454RU JULY 21st 1:30PM 2:00PM
THE LAMB INN CEREDIGION SA43 1BS JULY 24th 7:30PM 8:00PM
EXCHANGE INN NEWPORT NP11 6GQ JULY 25th 6:30PM 7:00PM
KING WILLIAM IV BARRY CF63 1LD JULY 26th 4:00PM 6:00PM
HOPKINSTOWN CRICKET CLUB HOPKINSTOWN CF37 2PR JULY 27th 2:00PM 3:00pm
RHAYADER RUGBY CLUB RHAYADER LD6 5BP JULY 27th 3:00PM 4:00PM
SAMLET SOCIAL CLUB LLANSAMLET SA7 9AG JULY 27th 12 NOON 2:00PM
PONTYBEREM WORKINGMENS CLUB LLANELLI SA15 5AE JULY 27th 4:30PM 6:00PM
HI-TIDE INN PORTHCAWL CF36 5BT JULY 28th 11:30AM 1:00PM
THE SWAN INN PORTHCAWL CF36 3SS JULY 28th 5:00PM 6:00PM
GLOBE INN LOUGHOR SA4 6QD JULY 28th 5:00PM 6:00PM
PONTYPRIDD EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB & INSTITUTE LTD PONTYPRIDD CF37 1DZ 29TH JUNE 5.00PM 6.00PM
THE FULL MOON SWANSEA SA1 1NE JULY 31st 7:00PM 7:30PM
CAERAU ATHLETIC (RIVERBOAT) MAESTEG CF34 0SG JULY 31st 6:00PM 7:30PM
SAI LA VIE CARDIFF CF11 6QR TBC TBC TBC
ROYAL EXCHANGE CARDIFF CF14 2FQ TBC TBC TBC
LLANDAFF NORTH RUGBY, SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB CARDIFF CF14 2FU TBC TBC TBC
BIRCHGROVE COUNTY CONS CLUB RHONDDA CYNON TAFF CF14 4QB TBC TBC TBC
LEWIS ARMS TONGWYNLAIS CF15 7JP TBC TBC TBC
NANTYMOEL RUGBY CLUB NANTYMOEL CF32 7SH TBC TBC TBC
NANTYFFYLLON NON POL MAESTEG CF34 0EW TBC TBC TBC
VALE CRICKET CLUB BRIDGEND CF35 5BA TBC TBC TBC
TREHAFOD AND DISTRICT SOCIAL CLUB PONTYPRIDD CF37 2NP TBC TBC TBC
TY MAWR HOTEL PONTYPRIDD CF37 2RS TBC TBC TBC
YNYSYBWL RFC YNYSYBWL CF37 3HU TBC TBC TBC
RHYDYFELIN RUGBY CLUB PONTYPRIDD CF37 5HR TBC TBC TBC
TREBANOG WORKMAN’S CLUB TREBANOG CF39 9YS TBC TBC TBC
QUEENS HOTEL PENTRE CF41 7BU TBC TBC TBC
TOP CLUB ABERCYNON ABERCYNON CF45 4RE TBC TBC TBC
NAVI TREHARRIS CF46 6BG TBC TBC TBC
MERTHYR LABOUR CLUB MERTHYR TYDFIL CF47 8DU TBC TBC TBC
LLANTWIT MAJOR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LLANTWIT MAJOR CF61 1XZ TBC TBC TBC
BUTTERS BAR BARGOED CF81 8JF TBC TBC TBC
THE GEORGE HOTEL ABERBARGEOD CF81 9FG TBC TBC TBC
THE FOUNTAIN INN BUILTH WELLS LD2 3DT TBC TBC TBC
THE LAMB BUILTH WELLS BUILTH WELLS LD2 3DT TBC TBC TBC
THE MARKET TAVERN HOTEL BRECON LD3 7BL TBC TBC TBC
THE CASTLE HOTEL RHAYADER LD6 5DL TBC TBC TBC
PLOUGH INN KNIGHTON LD7 1EY TBC TBC TBC
THE WINGS CLUB DENBIGH LL16 3TT TBC TBC TBC
MOUNTAIN RANGERS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB RHOSGADFAN LL54 7ET TBC TBC TBC
RED TRIANGLE SNOOKER/POOL/DARTS SPORTS CLUB CROSSKEYS NP117FN TBC TBC TBC
MARKHAM MINERS WELFARE CLUB MARKHAM NP12 0QE TBC TBC TBC
BLACKWOOD WORKINGMENS CLUB (WOODBINE) BLACKWOOD NP12 1QJ TBC TBC TBC
BLAINA CONS CLUB ABERTILLERY NP13 3AE TBC TBC TBC
THE DODGER NEWPORT NP19 8EA TBC TBC TBC
KINGS SPORTS BAR NEWPORT NP20 4AD TBC TBC TBC
ASHVALE CLUB TREDEGAR NP22 3HQ TBC TBC TBC
MARK WILLIAMS SPORTS BAR TREDEGAR TREDEGAR NP22 4LD TBC TBC TBC
ABERTYSSWG WMC RHYMNEY NP22 5AQ TBC TBC TBC
WILLOWTOWN CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB WILLOWTOWN NP23 6JL TBC TBC TBC
THE RUPERRA ARMS NEW TREDEGAR NP24 6AG TBC TBC TBC
TREDEGAR ARMS NEW TREDEGAR NEW TREDEGAR NP246EN TBC TBC TBC
BLAENAVON CON CLUB PONTYPOOL NP4 9ND TBC TBC TBC
SMITHS ARMS HAFOD SA1 2HR TBC TBC TBC
THE MILE END INN SWANSEA SA1 8PA TBC TBC TBC
ABERAVON HARLEQUINS PORT TALBOT SA12 6UP TBC TBC TBC
TAIBACH RUGBY CLUB PORT TALBOT SA13 1LN TBC TBC TBC
THE HALL GLYNCORRWG PORT TALBOT SA13 3AB TBC TBC TBC
GLYNCORRWG RFC PORT TALBOT SA13 3DS TBC TBC TBC
VINE INN LLANELLI SA15 1AN TBC TBC TBC
TAIRGWAITH CLUB AMMANFORD SA18 1YG TBC TBC TBC
WHITE LION ST CLEARS SA33 4AT TBC TBC TBC
MASONS ARMS CILGERRAN SA43 2SR TBC TBC TBC
PENLAN SOCIAL CLUB PENLAN SA5 7BT TBC TBC TBC
MORRISTON WORKINGMEN'S CLUB MORRISTON SA6 8AY TBC TBC TBC
THE FIRST AND LAST PEMBROKE DOCK SA72 6TX TBC TBC TBC
THE LEGIONNAIRE LTD MILFORD HAVEN SA73 1SL TBC TBC TBC
PONTARDAWE RUGBY CLUB PONTARDAWE SA8 4EG TBC TBC TBC
THE CLOCKWORKS YSTRADGYNLAIS SA9 1AD TBC TBC TBC
YSTALYFERA RUGBY CLUB SWANSEA SA9 2ER TBC TBC TBC
WERN FAWR INN SWANSEA SA9 2LX TBC TBC TBC
MONTY CLUB POWYS SY16 1BY TBC TBC TBC
CLARENCE INN BRECON LD3 9LD TBC TBC TBC
DROVERS ARMS BRECON LD3 8DN TBC TBC TBC
GABALFA COMMUNITY CENTRE CARDIFF CF14 2QQ TBC TBC TBC
SWANSEA LABOUR CLUB SWANSEA SA1 1EF TBC TBC TBC
THE BUSH Inn NARBERTH SA67 8EP TBC TBC TBC
ARMINE SOCIAL CLUB GENDROS SA58DD TBC TBC TBC
BADMINTON CLUB GWENT NP23 5NN TBC TBC TBC
THE BULL INN HAVERFORDWEST SA61 2PP TBC TBC TBC
GUEST MEMORIAL BOWLS AND SOCIAL CLUB MERTHYR TYDFIL CF48 3LJ TBC TBC TBC

Request Free

World Champion 2024 Brochure