Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Worthington's Champion of Champions 2024 Venue Champions

Worthington's Champion of Champions Roll of Honour

Name Year 
Kurt Parry 2023
Alec Small 2022
Jim Williams 2019
Ryan Searle 2018
Paul Hogan 2017
Jonny Clayton 2016
Gerwyn Price 2015
Steve Degville 2014

2024 Worthington's Venue Champions

Please find below the list of venue champions for this year's tournament which is updated daily.

Venue Name Name
ABER & SENGHENYDD EX- SERVICEMENS CLUB  
ABERCYNON RFC   
ABERDARE CON CLUB  
ABERFAN SOCIAL CLUB  
ASHVALE CLUB  
BRECON WORKMANS  
BRITON FERRY WORKINGMEN'S CLUB  
BRYNCOCH SPORTS CLUB   
BUTTERS BAR  
CANTON CROSS VAULTS  
CARPENTERS ARMS  
CHERRY TREE   
CLACTON SPORTS BAR  
COACH & HORSES  
COLLIERS TREBANOS  
CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB ( CONNIE)  
CWMBRAN WORKINGMENS CLUB  
FARMERS INN  
FERNDALE BIZ   
FERNDALE LABOUR CLUB & INSTITUTE   
FOCHRIW SOCIAL CLUB  
FOX & HOUNDS  
GLYNCORRWG RFC  
GREMLIN CLUB  
HALFWAY INN   
HI-TIDE INN  
HYDE PARK SOCIAL CLUB  
KING WILLIAM IV  
KINGS SPORTS BAR  
KNIGHTON RAFA CLUB  
LEGENDS LOUNGE  
LLANHILLETH CONSERVATIVE CLUB  
LLANISHEN RUGBY FOOTBALL & SOCIAL CLUB  James P. Smart
MARKHAM MINERS WELFARE CLUB  
MID RHONDDA CENTRAL CLUB Laurence Budge
NAGS HEAD, LAMPETER  
NANTYFFYLLON NON POL  
NANTYFFYLLON RFC   
OLD ILLTYDIANS RFC   
OUT OUT BAR & GRILL  
PENTRE LEGION  
TON PENTRE FOOTBALL CLUB   
PENTWYN INN  
PENYDARREN SOCIAL CLUB   
PLOUGH INN  
PONTARDAWE RUGBY CLUB  
PONTNEWYDD WORKING MENS CLUB   
QUEEN VICTORIA   
RAOB SOCIAL CLUB  
RED COW PUB   
RHAYADER RUGBY CLUB   
RHYMNEY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB  
ROYAL OAK Matthew Gallivan
SAI LA VIE  
SARN & BRYNCWILLS SOCIAL CLUB   
SEASIDE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB   
SHOOTERS BAR   
SMITHS ARMS  
SPORTSMANS CLUB   
TAIBACH  RUGBY CLUB   
THE BEE HIVE  
THE BEGELLY ARMS HOTEL  
THE BUSH INN  
THE DODGER  
THE DYNEVOR ARMS   
THE FULL MOON  
THE SMITHS ARMS NEATH ABBEY Kevin Thomas
THE GOLDEN LION  
THE HALL GLYNCORRWG  
THE HERDSMAN  
THE LAMB INN   
THE MARKET TAVERN HOTEL  
THE NEW COYTRHEAN ARMS   
THE NEW STRAND   
THE OGMORE HOTEL  
THE RAILWAY INN  
THE SWAN HOTEL KINGTON   
TOP CLUB ABERCYNON  
TRALLWN WORKINGMENS CLUB  
TREDEGAR RUGBY CLUB  
TREHAFOD AND DISTRICT SOCIAL CLUB  
VALLEY TAVERN  
WHITE LION  
YNYSYBWL RFC  
LONGTON SNOOKER & POOL  
ROYAL EXCHANGE   
FERNDALE IMPERIAL WORKING MENS CLUB (THE IMPS) John Davey
GLAMORGAN OPEN - PENYDARREN SOCIAL CLUB - MALE  
GLAMORGAN OPEN -  PENYDARREN SOCIAL CLUB - FEMALE  
GWRSSC  
TAIRGWAITH CLUB  
THE BUSH  
GLOBE INN  
CAERAU ATHLETIC (RIVERBOAT)  
PRINCE OF WALES   
LLANDAFF NORTH RUGBY, SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB   
QUEENS HOTEL  
PENLAN SOCIAL CLUB  
MIDRHONDDA WORKINGMENS CLUB & INS LTD  
VICTORIA INN  
THE NINE ARCHES   
THOMASTOWN CLUB  
YNYSDDU PROGRESSIVE CLUB  
THE Q_UBE FORMALLY JKS  
NATIONAL CLUB WATTSVILLE   
HOLLYBUSH RFC  
PICK AND SHOVEL   
CAWBURN SPORTS BAR  
CAM SPORTS CLUB  
THE ROSE & CROWN Ryan O'Connor
YSTALYFERA RUGBY CLUB  
THE DYFFRYN   
THE COUNTY   
PONTYPRIDD EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB & INSTITUTE LTD  
GARLAND OX  
ALBANY RFC   
RHYMNEY BREWERY CLUB  
TALGARTH TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB  
KING WILLIAM   
DRAYTON MANOR CRICKET & SOCIAL CLUB  
CAERAU SOCIAL  Daniel Beynon
THE QUEEN CHARLOTTE INN   
THE UNIT   
EXCHANGE INN  
TY MAWR HOTEL  
DERI OLD CLUB.   
ABERTYSSWG WMC   
EAGLES INN   
THE CROWN   
THE BRUNSWICK HOTEL   
SPORTYS BAR   
THE SWAN INN  
THE ROYAL EXCHANGE  
RACK N ROLL SPORTSBAR   
LEGENDS  Jesse Heal
MILTON BREWERY  
FORDHAM BRITISH LEGION  
NANTYMOEL RUGBY CLUB  
BLAENAVON CON CLUB   
CAMBRIAN SPORTS BAR  
ABBEYMEADS   
THE BELL INN  Connor Hopkins
DUNRAVEN ARMS  
ALLTWEN RUGBY CLUB  
LEWIS ARMS  
GALAXY SPORTS BAR TORQUAY   
RHYMNEY RFC  
KEYNSHAM CRICKET CLUB  
THE LAMB BUILTH WELLS   
THE GEORGE HOTEL   
GREEN MAN   
THE OAK   
BLAINA CONS CLUB  
HOPKINSTOWN CRICKET CLUB  
THREE TUNS  
VICTORY PUB   
COLUMBA CLUB   
BAILEYS ARMS  
OCTAGON SOCIAL CLUB   
THE FIRST AND LAST  
SOUTH CROYDON CONSERVATIVE CLUB  
JUBILEE CLUB  
VINE INN  
WERN FAWR INN  
PYLE LEGION  
THE BRADELEY  
TREHARRIS RFC  
ANCHOR BIDEFORD  
APPLEDORE INN  
CWMAFAN WAUN SOCIAL CLUB John Cook
THE LIBB  
LLWCHWR WORKMENS CLUB   
MORRISTON WORKINGMEN'S CLUB   
 NAVI  
THE FOUNTAIN INN  
THE CASTLE HOTEL   
SAMLET SOCIAL CLUB  
LLANTWIT FARDRE SPORTS CLUB  
OTTERY ST MARY AFC  
SWAITHE MAIN WMC  
BEENHAM CLUB  
BLACKWOOD WORKINGMENS CLUB (WOODBINE)  
OGMORE VALE CON CLUB  
MILL FORD ARMS  
CARDIFF WEST END SOCIAL CLUB  
BUILTH WELLS BOWLING CLUB  
LENNON'S POOL AND SNOOKER  
STAINES CONSERVATIVE CLUB   
PHOENIX BAR  
THE CROWN INN   
TREBANOG WORKMAN’S CLUB  
RAFFLES 2 CLUB  
DUDDON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB  
SAINTBRIDGE SPORT CENTRE  
THE LEGIONNAIRE LTD  
WILLOWTOWN CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB  
THE GLOBE INN  
RED TRIANGLE SNOOKER/POOL/DARTS SPORTS CLUB  
THE CHURCH WICKETTS   
THE HORSESHOE  
MARK WILLIAMS SPORTS BAR TREDEGAR  
ABERAVON HARLEQUINS  
RAFA CLUB   
BIRCHGROVE COUNTY CONS CLUB  
AMBASSADOR FREEHOUSE   
PONTYPRIDD EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB & INSTITUTE LTD  
THE WINGS CLUB  
FOX AND HOUNDS  
THE MILE END INN  
FERNDALE HOTEL  
BEDLINOG RUGBY CLUB  
BERRY HILL SOCIAL CLUB  
PENDARVES ARMS  
RHOSGOCH GOLF CLUB  
MOUNTAIN RANGERS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB   
LLANTWIT MAJOR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB  
CREDENHILL SOCIAL CLUB   
MASONS ARMS   
LYDNEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB  
THE RUPERRA ARMS  
THE CLOCKWORKS  
TWYN-Y-FFALD SOCIAL WORKMANS CLUB  
STRATFORD SOCIAL CLUB   
MONTY CLUB  
REDZ SNOOKER CLUB  
NORTH STAR CLUB  
RHYDYFELIN RUGBY CLUB   
MERTHYR LABOUR CLUB  
TREDEGAR ARMS NEW TREDEGAR   
GARTH INN   
ABERCWMBOI SOCIAL CLUB  
PONTYBEREM WORKINGMENS CLUB  
VALE CRICKET CLUB  
BLUEBIRD   
CLARENCE INN  
DROVERS ARMS   
GABALFA COMMUNITY CENTRE   
THE UNION CLUB LTD  
SWANSEA LABOUR CLUB  
NEW TRINITY CLUB  
KING BILLY INN  
THE NAGS HEAD INN  
THE SUN INN  
HEREFORD MILITARY CLUB   
THE BUSH INN  
WADEBRIDGE SOCIAL CLUB  
THE GRANGE  
ARMINE SOCIAL CLUB  
QUEENS HEAD   
FIRST INN LAST OUT  
THE ROSE INN  
BADMINTON CLUB  
BAGLAN RFC  
THE BULL INN  
GUEST MEMORIAL BOWLS AND SOCIAL CLUB  
THE ACADEMY