A West Midlands Round Up By Alan Towe

This coming weekend the Warwickshire Darts Organisation will be kicking off the new season in the Premier Division of the BDO Inter County Championships, Warwickshire’s eleventh consecutive season in the top flight of darts and to no-one’s surprise they will be taking on reigning champions Yorkshire in their opener, again for the eleventh consecutive time.

This will be Warwickshire’s first fixture at their new home venue Hen Lane and District Social Club, Beacon Road, Holbrooks, Coventry, CV6 4DS and lining up for the county in the curtain raiser will be Men’s ‘A’:- Steve Giddings, Ian Shaw, Nigel Heydon, Tom Aldridge, Steve Hine, Ian McFarlane, Jamie Atkins, Kevin Dowling, Antony Allen, Charlie Symons, Prakash Jiwa, Robert Comben, Men’s ‘B’:- James Hykin, Karl Reynolds, Mark Carter, Carl Green, Tom Martin, Simon Fairbrother, Dave Hill, Gareth Braham, Adam Paxton, Mark Strong, Jack Wareing, Tom Ryan, Reserves:- Noel Grant, Dean Stewart, Tom McGlone, Wayne Mynard, Women’s ‘A’:- Natalie Gilbert, Sue Gulliver, Wendy Adams, Donna Pinch, Caroline Pike, Angela Jones, Women’s ‘B’:- Nina Bolt, Helen Rigg, Kat Spanswick, Melanie Jones, Chloe McKivett, Marian Conway, Reserves:- Courtney Hine, Denise Keyte.


With only a few more weeks remaining in the Shirley Legion Double Top League just seven points separate the top eight players. Although Lee Harris was unable to attend this week he holds on to pole position with 99 points from 34 games. Anthony Daly moves up two places to second in the league following his 2-2 draws with Sam Hicks and Ken Hopton plus a 3-1 win over John O’Sullivan to put him on the same 99 points as Harris but after playing 36 games he has now completed his season.

Former long-time leader Thomas Bent was another player missing this week and he drops another one place to third just one point behind the two players above him and although he has layed the same 34 games as Harris he has two in hand on Daly.

Finding the three treble twenties this week were Jack Barrows, Gary Cleverley and Sean Talbot while Mick Bown recorded the highest break of 160.

Full Results:Week 18:- Derek Harper (112b,107b) 1 Jamie Whitton 3, Jack Sidwell 2 Chris Thomas jnr (2x100b) 2, Steve Sidwell (148b) 4 Jack Barrows 0, Ravi Sagoo 1 Gary Cleverley (180) 3, Ben Quadri 2 Wayne Clarke (120b) 2, Jack Nason 2 Chris Thomas snr 2, Lee Lattimer 1 Tony Daly (104f) 3, Ken Hopton 2 Derek Harper 2, Sam Hicks 2 Anthony Daly 2, Kevi Graver 2 Dave Fisher 2, John Smyth 4 Mick Bown 0, Sean Talbot (107b,11 darts game) 4 Dave Barrows 0, Steve Heeks 3 Jamie Whitton 1, Chris Thomas jnr 4 Jack Barrows 0, Steve Sidwell (108b) 3 Chris Thomas snr 1, Mick Bown (160b) 3 Ravi Sagoo 1, Sean Talbot (12 darts game,180) 3 Ben Quadri 1, Lee Lattimer 0 Kyle Bevan (112b) 4, Ken Hopton (11 darts game,105b) 2 Antony Daly 2, Sam Hicks 3 Wayne Clarke (100b) 1, Tony Daly 4 Kevin Graver 0, Dave Barrows 0 Jordon Ottley 4, Steve Harper (120b) 3 Jamie Whitton (100b) 1, John O’Sullivan 1 Chris Thomas jnr 3, Steve Sidwell 3 Jack Nason 1, Dave Barrows 0 Ravi Sagoo (107b) 4, Jordon Ottley 2 Gary Cleverley (11 darts game,101b) 2, Wayne Clarke (100b) 3 Lee Lattimer 1, Tony Daly 3 Ken Hopton 1, Colin Geens 3 Sam Hicks (11 darts game) 1, Mick Bown (120b) 1 Jack Nason 3, Jack Barrows 1 Jack Sidwell (104f) 3, John O’Sullivan 1 Antony Daly 3, Jamie Whitton 0 Dave Heighway 4, Chris Thomas jnr 3 Colin Geens 1, Ravi Sagoo (100f) 2 Jack Nason 2, Mark Gwlachmai 3 Ken Hopton (120b) 1, Kevin Graver 3 Jamie Whitton 1, Dave Fisher 0 Steve Heeks 4, John Smyth 4 Dave Heighway 0.


Both of the top two teams in the Small Heath League Heartlands Club and East Birmingham Allotment Holders Association handed out 9-0 whitewashes to their respective opponents Cob’s Bar and Wagon and Horses to leave the position at the top of the table as it was before Heartlands top with 14 points from eight games and E.B.A.H.A. second on the same 14 points but from an unbeaten seven games.  At the other end of the table the two bottom teams played each other with next to bottom Sheldon Marlborough Flights winning 5-4 against Emerald Club to leave the losers still rooted at the foot of the table.

Full Results:Week 8:- Sheldon Marlborough Flights 5 (I.Genge 119, A.Ridgeway 106b) Emerald Club 4 (J.Fisher 2×100, G.Daly 100,100b, A.Fisher 125, J.Senior 110), East Birmingham Allotment Holders Association 9 (N.Parsonage 2×140,3×100, N.Davis 100, C.Wyatt 2×140,107, T.White 100, P.Webster 100, L.Robinson 121) Wagon and Horses 0 (M.Tilley 100b,101b, M.Looby 2×100, R.Cooper 106, A.Cheshire 100), Cob’s Bar 0 (M.Turner 100, A.Lattimer 133,100, M.Cunningham 120b) Heartlands Club 9 (S.Cain 100,101b, C.Austin 100, John Frost 100, S.McCormack 100,140, G.McCormack 100,140, B.Lysaght 140, D.Bond 100).


A 7-0 win away to Kings Heath keeps Avenue C.Fox top of the Kings Norton League with a perfect 12 points from their opening six games. Grant Arms have moved up two places to second following their close 4-3 home win over Dingle putting them on the same 12 points as the leaders but from eight games. Grant Arms have replaced Bournbrook in second place, Bournbrook dropping to third after they lost 4-3 at home to Kings Norton Ex Serviceman’s Club who are now just two points behind them and fifth in the table.

Fourth in the league Rubery RBL are a team to watch as they have two games in hand on the two teams just above them and wins in those games would see them move up and take over the number two spot in the table.

Full Results:Game 8:- Grant Arms 4 (P.Taylor 101, Mark Davies 100, P.Smith 109, Monte Davies 122) Dingle 3 (A.Bailles 100b, B.Crumpton 100b, G.Bailles 140, A.Faulkner 100), Coppice 2 (A.Chidley 100,112b,120f) Thurlestone 5 (D.Garfield 100,120b,140, C.Airey 140, T.Hill 2×100,120b,121, B.Andrews 117), Kings Heath 0 (J.Bridges 100, J.Tulloch 100) Avenue C.Fox 7 (E.Simpson 2×100, D.Marsh 100,107b, C.Whitehouse 100, V.Gould 101b, R.Mann 100, D.Hopkins 112b,100, G.Dews 100, P.Blades 100), Harborne C.Fox 2 (S.Sheridan 112b, A.Harvey 100, J.Garghan 100,100f, M.Poolton 2×100, M.Lacey 100,140) Cock Inn 5 (A.Vaughan 110,120b, W.Webb 100,101b,140, Joe Fox 121, M.Malone 110), Bournbrook 3 (T.Cullen 120b, D.Collins 100, L.Arnold 100, T.Bathurst 100) Kings Norton Ex Serviceman’s Club 4 (C.Davenport 100, M.Bloomer 100, D.Whitecombe 100b, P.Corbett 100,174).


The Camp Hill League have got their new season underway and after the opening fixtures two teams New Inn and reigning champions White Swan Nomads share the number one spot as in turn they won 6-1 against North Star and Wagon and Horses. Emerald Club in third place are not far behind with their 5-2 success over newcomers Peaky Blinder.

Full Results:Week 1:- Wagon and Horses 1 White Swan Nomads 6, Peaky Blinder 2 Emerald Club 5, Sedgemere Devil’s Club 3 Tyseley WMC 4, New Inn 6 North Star 1.


After the opening eight games in the Stourbridge and District Monday Night League Brickmakers Arms are the only team able to boast a 100% win record as they added a resounding 9-0 win over Swan to their tally. Stourbridge RBL lost their second place as they went down 5-4 away to ninth in the table Church Tavern and taking over from them in the number two spot is Britannia who like league leaders Brickmakers also had a 9-0 win in their tie at Kingswinford Conservative Club who are at the foot of the table, the only team in the league without a win so far.

There were a couple of surprising results as British Oak went from fourth to seventh after losing at 5-4 at home to tenth in the table Bird (Wordsley) and Hop House dropped two places to eighth after going down 6-3 away to Ten Arches who moved up from eighth to sixth. There was a first win in eight for Bird (Stourbridge) as they won 5-4 at Lion (Stourbridge).

Full Results:Game 8:- British Oak 4 Bird (Wordsley) 5, Gigmill 7 Hare and Hounds 2, Brickmakers Arms 9 Swan 0, Chucrh Tavern 5 Stourbridge RBL 4, Lion (Stourbridge) 4 Bird (Stourbridge) 5, Glasscutters 8 Fox Inn (Lye) 1, Kingswinford Conservative Club 0 Britannia 9, Ten Arches 6 Hop House 3, Gate Hangs Well 6 Rose and Crown 3.


A 9-0 home win over next to bottom of the Brierley Hill Monday Night league table Limes Club has preserved Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club ‘A’ top of the table position and also kept intact their two points advantage over their nearest rivals Roebuck who won 6-3 at home against Rose and Crown who are still placed third but are now two points behind their victors.

Full Results:Week 25:- High Oak 7 Swan 2, Bull and Bladder 4 Fox and Grapes 5, Brickmakers Arms 7 Wombourne Pool Bar 2, Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club ‘A’ 9 Limes Club 0, Roebuck 6 Rose and Crown 3, Mount Pleassant 7 Dudley Sports ‘B’ 2, Lamp Tavern 4 Delph Bell 5, Dudley Sports ’A’ 4 Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club ‘B’ 5, Portway 6 King William 3.


There were big wins for the top three teams in the Rowley Monday Night League in week 25 as leaders Bell and second placed Cradley Sports and Social Club in turn handed out 9-0 whitewashes to Loyal Lodge and Windmills End while not far behind with an 8-1 win at Bulls Head was third placed George. The results mean Bell with 48 points hold on to their four points lead over Cradley who in turn are two points ahead of George.

Fairfield were the only losers in the top six teams as they lost 6-3 away to Ex Serviceman’s Club ‘A’ who are fourth, fifth placed Ivy Bush winning by the same 6-3 margin against Ex Serviceman’s Club ‘B’.

There were 180’s for N.Simms (Ex Serviceman’s ‘B’), D.Whittle (Windmills End) and Ian Stokes (Fairfield) plus a superb 150 checkout by Alan Edmonds (Spring Meadow), strangely all individual achievements coming from players in teams that lost.

Full Results:Week 25:- Tividale FC 3 Cottage 6, Wonder 4 Hare and Hounds 5, Three Diamonds 7 Spring Meadow 2 (Alan Edmonds 150f), Ivy Bush 6 (N.Simms 180) Ex Serviceman’s ‘B’ 3, Loyal Lodge 0 Bell 9, Cradley Sports and Social Club 9 Windmills End 0 (D.Whittle 180), Ex Serviceman’s ‘A’ 6 Fairfield 3 (Ian Stokes 180), Bulls Head 1 George 8.


In the Netherton Thursday Night League leaders Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club and second placed Riddins Tavern had 6-3 wins over respective opponents White Horse and Fairfield to leave the Ex Serviceman’s Club nine points to the good on Riddins with a game in hand.

Third in the table Bulls Head after a 5-4 home win over fourth placed Townsend Social Club are three points, one win behind Riddins with two games in hand.

Full Results:Game 20:- Bulls Head 5 Townsend Social Club 4, Riddins Tavern 6 Fairfield 3, White Horse 3 Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club 6, Netherton Conservative Club 9 Saracens Head 0 (walkover).


The Vine consolidated their pole position in the Hilltop Friendly Tuesday Night League with a 7-0 win over Dewdrop ‘B’ to keep them two points ahead of second placed Tipton Sports who with a maximum from their M.Zambra won 6-1 against bottom of the table Wonder.

Third in the league Dewdrop ‘A’ had a surprisingly close 4-3 home win over Cottage Spring who are next to bottom of the table with just four wins from their twenty games. The win leaves Dewdrop ‘A’ ten points off the top and eight behind Tipton Sports with just one game in hand.

Full Results:Game 21:- The Vine 7 Dewdrop ‘B’ 0, Ivy Bush 6 Merry-Go-Round 1, Horseley Tavern 2 Waggon and Horses 5, Tipton Sports 6 (M.Zambra 180) Wonder 1, New Talbot 4 Hayes Social 3, Dewdrop ‘A’ 4 Cottage Spring 3, Sportsman versus Miners Arms to be rearranged, Island Inn had a bye.


The Brierley Hill Friday Night League played the first leg of the semi-finals of their league cup and league leaders Brickmakers Arms ‘A’, who played away against Netherton Cricket Club ‘A’, take a massive 6-1 lead into the second leg, in the other last four game Dudley Sports had a much closer 4-3 success at Delph Bell, both teams still having everything to play for.

Full Results:League Cup:Semi Finals (first leg):- Delph Bell 3 Dudley Sports 4, Netherton Cricket Club ‘A’ 1 Brickmakers Arms ‘A’ 6.


A 7-1 win was the result for the top three teams in the Silver End Sunday Morning League as leaders Woodside ‘A’ beat middle of the table High Oak, second placed Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club accounted for Old Star and third in the table Glasscutters ‘B’ won at Three Crowns. The results give Woodside ‘A’ 43 points and a lead of four over both Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club and Glasscutters ‘B’, however Glasscutters ‘B’ do have played one game fewer than the two teams above them.

Dudley Sports lost 5-3 at home against Brickmakers Arms ‘B’ and were the only losers in the top seven teams in the league.

Full Results:Game 17:- Dudley Sports 3 Brickmakers Arms ‘B’ 5, Three Crowns 1 Glasscutters ‘B’ 7, Woodside ‘A’ 7 High Oak 1, Dudley Ex Serviceman’s Club 7 Old Star 1, Kings Head ‘A’ 2 Woodside ‘B’ 6, Glasscutters ‘A’ 6 High Acres 2, Brickmakers ‘A’ 6 Bell 2, New Talbot and Kings Head ‘B’ had a bye.


Two surprising facts from game nine of the Henley and District Summer League as three of the top four teams lost and both of the bottom two placed teams won. League leaders Studley Conservative Club took their unbeaten run to nine games with a 5-4 win over reigning champions and currently placed second Studley Cricket Club to extend their lead to four points. Third in the table Wythall RBL lost 7-2 away to bottom of the table Beausale who previously without a win had lost their first eight games, and Dorridge who were fourth in the league drop one place and are replaced by Wootton Bears who beat them 5-4.

Next to bottom of the table Village Inn made it two wins in nine when they won 5-4 away to Wythall Legion who are now just two points ahead of them.

Full Results:Game 9:- Dorridge 4 Wootton Bears 5, Beausale 7 Wythall RBL 2, Wythall Legion 4 Village Inn 5, Studley Cricket Club 4 Studley Conservative Club 5.


A new league the Ashwood Premier League has got its inaugural season underway and after the opening seven weeks games, leading the pack of an encouraging twenty four players is West Midlands man Nick Fullwell. Fullwell has played sixteen fixtures and won fifteen to give him a total of 112 points, his only defeat coming in week four when he lost 4-3 to Chris Williams. In his latest round of fixtures Fullwell added straight 7-0 wins over Jay Moule, Karl Aitkens and Stuart Aitkens.

Second in the table and some twenty points shy of Fullwell with two games in hand is Connor Pickett who has won eleven of his fourteen games the latest of which saw him beat John Broome 6-1 and Mike Cullis 7-0.

Full Results:Week 1:- Mike Cullis 1 Mark Bayliss 6, Chris Fox 5 Mike Cullis 2, Chris Williams 2 Chris Fox 5, Mark Bayliss 6 John Broome 1, Richard Bowen 4 Andy Vellender 3, Nick Fullwell 6 Matt Davies 1, Matt Davies 6 Adam Glazzard 1, Adam Glazzard 0 Jordan Ward 7, John Broome 1 Robert Pierce 6, Andy Vellender 6 Chris Manoila 1, Sam Aitkens 6 Dan Sidaway 1, Dan Sidaway 1 Jay Moule 6, Jay Moule 6 John Underhill 1, John Underhill 3 Stuart Aitkens 4, Stuart Aitkens 2 Andy Kennedy 5, Andy Kennedy 0 Nick Fullwell 7, Jordan Ward 4 Connor Pickett 3, Connor Pickett 6 Jack Moore 1, Jack Moore 1 Richard Bowen 6, Week 2:- Robert Pierce 7 Mike Cullis 0, Mark Bayliss 4 Chris Williams 3, Sam Aitkens 7 John Broome 0, Stuart Aitkens 0 Dan Sidaway 7, Nick Fullwell 6 John Underhill 1, Matt Davies 6 Andy Kennedy 1, Jordan Ward 4 Stuart Quarry 3, Jack Moore 1 Chris Williams 6, Andy Vellender 1 Connor Pickett 6, Chris Manoila 1 Richard Bowen 6, Dan Sidaway 0 Nick Fullwell 7, John Broome 1 Jay Moule 6, Mike Cullis 1 Sam Aitkens 6, Chris Williams 5 Robert Pierce 2, Chris Fox 4 Mark Bayliss 3, Stuart Quarry 5 Jack Moore 2, Connor Pickett 3 Chris Manoila 4, Chris Williams 3 Andy Vellender 4, Andy Kennedy 3 Jordan Ward 4, John Underhill 2 Matt Davies 5, Week 3:- Chris Manoila 7 Adam Glazzard 0, Andy Vellender 5 Stuart Quarry 2, Mark Bayliss 3 Stuart Aitkens 4, Chris Williams 7 Jay Moule 0, John Broome 0 Nick Fullwell 7, Mark Bayliss 4 Robert Pierce 3, Matt Davies 6 Dan Sidaway 2, Chris Fox 1 Sam Aitkens 6, Richard Bowen 0 Connor Pickett 7, Matt Davies 5 Chris Williams 2, Nick Fullwell 4 Sam Aitkens 3, Robert Pierce 6 Chris Fox 1, Jay Moule 4 John Underhill 3, Stuart Aitkens 5 John Broome 2, Jack Moore 5 Andy Kennedy 2, John Underhill 1  Jack Moore 6, Stuart Quarry 2 Chris Manoila 5, Andy Kennedy 1 Andy Vellender 6, Dan Sidaway 0 Connor Pickett 7, Adam Glazzard 0 Richard Bowen 7, Week 4:- Jack Moore 1 Mark Bayliss 6, Jay Moule 1 Chris Fox 6, Stuart Aitkens 0 Chris Williams 7, Nick Fullwell 7 Mike Cullis 0, Matt Davies 7 John Broome 0, Jack Moore 5 Dan Sidaway 2, Andy Vellender 6 John Underhill 1, Chris Manoila 5 Andy Kennedy 2, Richard Bowen 5 Stuart Quarry 2, Connor Pickett 7 Adam Glazzard 0, John Broome 1 Jordan Ward 6, Chris Williams 4 Nick Fullwell 3, Chris Fox 5 Stuart Aitkens 2, Mark Bayliss 7 Jay Moule 0, Mike Cullis 3 Matt Davies 4, Stuart Quarry 0 Connor Pickett 7, Chris Williams 4 Jordan Ward 3, Andy Kennedy 1 Richard Bowen 6, Dan Sidaway 3 Andy Vellender 4, Week 5:- Chris Williams 1 Dan Sidaway 6, Jay Moule 0 Sam Aitkens 7, Andy Vellender 3 Robert Pierce 4, Nick Fullwell 6 Chris Fox 1, Matt Davies 7 Karl Aitkens 0, Jordan Ward 7 Jack Moore 0, Nick Fullwell 7 Jack Moore 0, Stuart Aitkens 5 Karl Aitkens 2, Chris Williams 3 Sam Aitkens 4, Richard Bowen 6 John Underhill 1, Connor Pickett 6 Andy Kennedy 1, Adam Glazzard 1 Stuart Quarry 6, Mark Bayliss 2 Nick Fullwell 5, Andy Kennedy 4 Adam Glazzard 3, John Underhill 0 Connor Pickett 7, Dan Sidaway 0 Richard Bowen 7, Robert Pierce 6 Stuart Aitkens 1, Sam Aitkens 2 Jordan Ward 5, Andy Vellender 1 Mark Bayliss 6, Karl Aitkens 2 Stuart Quarry 5, Chris Fox 2 Matt Davies 5, Robert Pierce 5 Jack Moore 2, Robert Pierce 6 Jay Moule 1, Week 6:- Adam Glazzard 2 Karl Aitkens 5, Stuart Aitkens 1 Sam Aitkens 6, Nick Fullwell 6 Robert Pierce 1, Matt Davies 3 Mark Bayliss 4, Mike Cullis 5 Jack Moore 2, Jay Moule 1 Stuart Aitkens 6, Chris Fox 5 Stuart Quarry 2, Dan Sidaway 5 Adam Galzzard 2, Karl Aitkens 1 Connor Pickett 6, John Broome 1 Richard Bowne 6, Mark Bayliss 7 John Broome 0, Chris Fox 7 Jack Moore 0, Connor Pickett 3 Sam Aitkens 4, Mike Cullis 6 Jay Moule 1, Stuart Quarry 6 Andy Kennedy 1, Jack Moore 1 Sam Aitkens 6, Robert Pierce 3 Matt Davies 4, Richard Bowen 2 Nick Fullwell 5, Andy Kennedy 3 Dan Sidaway 4, Week 7:- Andy Vellender 3 Chris Fox 4, Nick Fullwell 7 Jay Moule 0, Sam Aitkens 2 Mark Bayliss 5, Jordan Ward 1 Robert Pierce 6, Chris Manoila 7 Dan Sidaway 0, Andy Kennedy 5 John Underhill 2, Chris Maoila 3 Chris Williams 4, Richard Bowen 5 Mike Cullis 2, Connor Pickett 6 John Broome 1, Chris Fox 5 Dan Sidaway 2, Jordan Ward 7 Stuart Aitkens 0, Andy Kennedy 6 Karl Aitkens 1, Chris Fox 2 Chris manoila 5, Chris Williams 3 Richard Bowen 4, Mark Bayliss 4 Jordan Ward 3, John Broome 5 Adam Glazzard 2, Mike Cullis 0 Connor Pickett 7, Nick Fullwell 7 Karl Aitkens 0, Mike Cullis 2 Andy Vellender 5, Robert Pierce 2 Sam Aitkens 5, Jay Moule 5 Karl Aitkens 2, Stuart Aitkens 0 Nick Fullwell 7, John Underhill 2 Jordan Ward 5.


The Pip Club League will be holding their presentation night tomorrow night (12th September) at the Belgrave Club, Wilnecote Lane, Belgrave, Tamworth with doors opening at 7.30pm.

Making a guest appearance for the league on the night will be PDC Professional and this year’s current UK Open and US Masters Champion Nathan Aspinall.


A 6-1 win at ECC ‘A’ keeps Hurst Hill top of the Tettenhall Wednesday Night League with 40 points from their 21 games and leaves ECC ‘A’ still holding on to their fourth place in the table.

There was a shock for Cleveland Arms as they lost 4-3 playing away to bottom of the table Pilot whose win was only their third in twenty games. As an outcome of their defeat Cleveland lose their number two spot and are replaced by Whitmore Reans WMC who were held to a close 4-3 win at home by ECC ‘B’. Both Whitmore and Cleveland are on 36 points four short of Hurst Hill, second placed Whitmore having a game in hand on both Hurst Hill and Cleveland.

Full Results:Week 22:- Brewood British Legion 3 Dog and Partridge 4, ECC ‘A’ 1 Hurst Hill 6, Moreton 5 Royal, Albrighton 2, Pilot 4 Cleveland Arms 3, Swan, Compton 3 Bull 4, Whitmore Reans WMC 4 ECC ‘B’ 3.


Full Results:Heartlands Club Double Top Wednesday Night League:Week 6:- Jim Frost (102,100) 3 Ryan Barritt 0, Richard O’Grady 1 John Frost (160b,100b) 2, Chris Hough (100) 3 Tony Pedley (2×100) 0, Steven Cain 3 Laura Vann 0, Steve McCormack (120,100) 2 Will Naylor (2×100,140) 1, Callum McCormack 0 Matthew Cain (112b,100) 3, John Burdett (100,2x112b,140,129f) 2 L.J.Austin 1, Michelle Cain 0 Alex Downes (100) 3, John Frost 0 Steven Cain (120b,124f) 3, Richard O’Grady (100) 0 Chris Hough (120) 3, Callum McCormack 2 Tony Pedley (100) 1, Clive Austin (100b,180) 1 John Burdett (112b,2×100,139) 2, Alex Downes 1 Will Naylor 2, Michelle Cain (123) 0 Chris Hough (100) 3, Ryan Barritt (100) 3 Callum McCormack 0, Tony O’Kereke (2×100,120b) 2 Ian Jones (100) 1, Steve McCormack (100,129) 2 Jim Frost 1, Laura Vann (100) 1 Richard O’Grady 2, L.J.Austin (114) 2 Matthew Cain 1, Tony Pedley (120b,100,105b) 1 Alex Downes (100,122) 2, Will Naylor (100,125,180) 3 Michelle Cain 0, Callum McCormack 0 Tony O’Kereke (140) 3, Ian Jones (100) 2 John Burdett (112b,100) 1.


By Alan Towe
Website: www.alantowedarts.co.uk